94 High Ridge Rd Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $674,387
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 High Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $530,847, approximately $198 per square foot. 94 High Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Carpenter Caroline D
Bought by
Carpenter Dudley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Dudley S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $408,000 | $94,900 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $408,000 | $94,900 | $313,100 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $408,000 | $94,900 | $313,100 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $408,400 | $95,300 | $313,100 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $408,400 | $95,300 | $313,100 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $383,900 | $103,000 | $280,900 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $383,900 | $103,000 | $280,900 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $383,900 | $103,000 | $280,900 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $383,900 | $103,000 | $280,900 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $383,900 | $103,000 | $280,900 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $366,200 | $103,000 | $263,200 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $368,300 | $100,700 | $267,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $368,300 | $100,700 | $267,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map