Estimated Value: $7,413,000 - $8,089,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,961
Sq Ft
$1,299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Juniper Ln, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $7,741,798, approximately $1,298 per square foot. 94 Juniper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Dechant and Charlotte
Bought by
Bloch David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Smith Craig and Smith Christy
Bought by
Dechant Douglas and Dechant Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Herdrich Donald J
Bought by
Smith Craig and Smith Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloch David R | $7,450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dechant Douglas | $432,500 | Land Title | |
| Smith Craig | $517,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dechant Douglas | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Craig | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,962 | $425,440 | $46,880 | $378,560 |
| 2024 | $30,186 | $461,200 | $49,850 | $411,350 |
| 2023 | $30,186 | $461,200 | $49,850 | $411,350 |
| 2022 | $20,654 | $255,410 | $44,130 | $211,280 |
| 2021 | $21,021 | $262,760 | $45,400 | $217,360 |
| 2020 | $11,640 | $141,550 | $41,680 | $99,870 |
| 2019 | $13,848 | $169,070 | $169,070 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,615 | $184,220 | $184,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,502 | $184,220 | $184,220 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,964 | $129,920 | $129,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,920 | $129,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,214 | $76,560 | $76,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map