94 Kings Hwy Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $715,677 - $934,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Kings Hwy, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $853,419, approximately $278 per square foot. 94 Kings Hwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Montalbano Richard and Ribas Gail
Bought by
Kitson Kwame A and Kitson Carmini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,900
Outstanding Balance
$74,854
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$778,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitson Kwame A | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitson Kwame A | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |