94 Lawrence Rd Haverhill, MA 01835
Salem Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,000 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Lawrence Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $947,582, approximately $297 per square foot. 94 Lawrence Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bradford Elementary School and Haverhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,012 | $841,500 | $239,300 | $602,200 |
| 2024 | $8,615 | $809,700 | $227,400 | $582,300 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $715,000 | $198,000 | $517,000 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $598,300 | $180,300 | $418,000 |
| 2021 | $7,461 | $555,100 | $170,500 | $384,600 |
| 2020 | $7,549 | $555,100 | $170,500 | $384,600 |
| 2019 | $7,403 | $530,700 | $149,000 | $381,700 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $141,100 | $141,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $150,300 | $150,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $137,200 | $137,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $137,200 | $137,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map