Estimated Value: $582,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Lilac Ln, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $661,943, approximately $342 per square foot. 94 Lilac Ln is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Suther Jodi Fleer and Fleer Tom M
Bought by
Lunde John E and Lunde Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunde John E | -- | None Available | |
| Lunde John E | -- | Sandpoint Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lunde John E | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $589,040 | $232,120 | $356,920 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $560,414 | $199,934 | $360,480 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $532,012 | $162,795 | $369,217 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $581,697 | $136,795 | $444,902 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $327,155 | $105,047 | $222,108 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $277,893 | $76,480 | $201,413 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $272,198 | $63,784 | $208,414 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $239,908 | $63,784 | $176,124 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $216,197 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map