94 Lomond Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,609
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Lomond Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $830,000, approximately $229 per square foot. 94 Lomond Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Ash Jason Frederick and Ash Alicia Dawn
Bought by
Ash Family Living Trust and Ash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Family Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,155 | $1,073,875 | $200,000 | $873,875 |
| 2025 | $12,023 | $852,003 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,023 | $895,504 | $190,000 | $705,504 |
| 2023 | $12,023 | $658,137 | $130,000 | $528,137 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $100,800 | $100,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map