94 Maple Ridge Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Grider NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Maple Ridge Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $130,547, approximately $108 per square foot. 94 Maple Ridge Ave is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Karen Harber
Bought by
Harber Almeeta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harber Almeeta | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $129,000 | $7,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $230 | $41,000 | $4,400 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $208 | $41,000 | $4,400 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $206 | $41,000 | $4,400 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $206 | $41,000 | $4,400 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $246 | $41,000 | $4,400 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $878 | $32,000 | $3,400 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $826 | $32,000 | $3,400 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $190 | $32,000 | $3,400 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $779 | $32,000 | $3,400 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,000 | $3,400 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $3,400 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map