94 Marion St Brooklyn, NY 11233
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,655 - $1,826,000
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Marion St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $1,250,664, approximately $553 per square foot. 94 Marion St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Crispus Attucks, Uncommon Excellence Boys Elementary School and Middle School, and Ocean Hill Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Maxine | $505,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Maxine | $479,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,362 | $86,220 | $5,760 | $80,460 |
| 2025 | $5,415 | $65,580 | $5,760 | $59,820 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $64,440 | $5,760 | $58,680 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $70,080 | $5,760 | $64,320 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $56,580 | $5,760 | $50,820 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $57,240 | $5,760 | $51,480 |
| 2020 | $755 | $69,420 | $5,760 | $63,660 |
| 2019 | $647 | $76,800 | $5,760 | $71,040 |
| 2018 | $841 | $38,911 | $4,127 | $34,784 |
| 2017 | $912 | $36,709 | $4,472 | $32,237 |
| 2016 | $717 | $34,632 | $3,586 | $31,046 |
| 2015 | $602 | $34,632 | $3,641 | $30,991 |
| 2014 | $602 | $34,371 | $4,337 | $30,034 |
Map
- 88 Marion St Unit 1 B
- 88 Marion St Unit 3 A
- 88 Marion St Unit 1A
- 88 Marion St Unit 3 B
- 88 Marion St Unit 2 A
- 88 Marion St Unit 2 B
- 848 Herkimer St
- 174 Bainbridge St
- 326 Malcolm x Blvd
- 428 Decatur St
- 889 Herkimer St
- 52 Buffalo Ave
- 297 Bainbridge St
- 49 Buffalo Ave
- 426 Macdonough St
- 18 Kane Place
- 449 Decatur St Unit 3A
- 473 Macdonough St
- 222 Patchen Ave
- 400 Stuyvesant Ave
- 88 Marion St
- 88 Marion St Unit 4 B
- 90 Marion St
- 86 Marion St
- 86 Marion St Unit 3
- 86 Marion St Unit 2
- 92 Marion St
- 84 Marion St Unit 2
- 84 Marion St
- 94 Marion St Unit 2
- 94 Marion St Unit 2F
- 96 Marion St
- 1791 Fulton St
- 1791 Fulton St
- 1791 Fulton St
- 1791 Fulton St
- 1791 Fulton St
- 1791 Fulton St
- 1791 Fulton St
- 1791 Fulton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.