94 Martingale Dr Warwick, RI 02886
Cowesett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,702 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Martingale Dr, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $729,676, approximately $322 per square foot. 94 Martingale Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Islamic School of Rhode Island.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,347 | $578,500 | $158,400 | $420,100 |
| 2024 | $7,840 | $541,800 | $137,600 | $404,200 |
| 2023 | $7,688 | $541,800 | $137,600 | $404,200 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $419,500 | $105,000 | $314,500 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $419,500 | $105,000 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $419,500 | $105,000 | $314,500 |
| 2019 | $7,857 | $419,500 | $105,000 | $314,500 |
| 2018 | $7,617 | $366,200 | $105,000 | $261,200 |
| 2017 | $7,412 | $366,200 | $105,000 | $261,200 |
| 2016 | $7,412 | $366,200 | $105,000 | $261,200 |
| 2015 | $7,061 | $340,300 | $104,700 | $235,600 |
| 2014 | $6,826 | $340,300 | $104,700 | $235,600 |
| 2013 | $6,735 | $340,300 | $104,700 | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map