94 Megan Rd Hayden, AL 35079
Estimated Value: $237,835 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Megan Rd, Hayden, AL 35079 and is currently estimated at $260,459, approximately $171 per square foot. 94 Megan Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
D G C Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Prince Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Sherry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,340 | $2,500 | $20,840 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,580 | $2,500 | $21,080 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,300 | $1,800 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,660 | $1,960 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,080 | $1,940 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,940 | $1,800 | $14,140 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,680 | $1,800 | $13,880 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map