94 Northgate Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,818 - $1,304,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,223
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Northgate Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,159,205, approximately $274 per square foot. 94 Northgate Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Calli Homes Inc
Bought by
Funkhouser Paul W and Funkhouser Jane K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,100
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Seade Luis E
Bought by
Funkhouser Paul W and Funkhouser Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1993
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Funkhouser Paul W and Funkhouser Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funkhouser Paul W | -- | -- | |
| Funkhouser Paul W | -- | -- | |
| Funkhouser Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Funkhouser Paul W | $395,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,147 | $825,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,083 | $750,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,083 | $682,440 | $160,000 | $580,000 |
| 2022 | $11,799 | $620,400 | $160,000 | $504,000 |
| 2021 | $11,563 | $564,000 | $60,000 | $504,000 |
| 2020 | $11,834 | $552,180 | $60,000 | $492,180 |
| 2019 | $12,768 | $576,000 | $60,000 | $516,000 |
| 2018 | $11,749 | $576,000 | $60,000 | $516,000 |
| 2017 | $16,778 | $742,040 | $60,000 | $719,880 |
| 2016 | $14,645 | $674,580 | $60,000 | $673,220 |
| 2015 | $13,890 | $613,250 | $60,000 | $553,250 |
| 2014 | $13,890 | $613,250 | $60,000 | $553,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map