94 Nutmeg Cir Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Nutmeg Cir, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $388,484, approximately $287 per square foot. 94 Nutmeg Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Jean Guerrier and Jean Micheline
Bought by
Mustafa Hajdar and Mustafa Begishe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Victoria Joseph G and Victoria Richard F
Bought by
Jean Guerrier and Jean Micheline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mustafa Hajdar | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Mustafa Hajdar | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Jean Guerrier | $101,000 | -- | |
| Jean Guerrier | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jean Guerrier | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Guerrier | $179,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Guerrier | $157,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Guerrier | $94,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $143,610 | $66,740 | $76,870 |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $143,610 | $66,740 | $76,870 |
| 2023 | $6,240 | $143,610 | $66,740 | $76,870 |
| 2022 | $6,240 | $143,610 | $66,740 | $76,870 |
| 2021 | $6,240 | $143,610 | $66,740 | $76,870 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $120,640 | $54,750 | $65,890 |
| 2019 | $6,513 | $120,640 | $54,750 | $65,890 |
| 2018 | $6,559 | $120,640 | $54,750 | $65,890 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $120,640 | $54,750 | $65,890 |
| 2016 | $6,559 | $120,640 | $54,750 | $65,890 |
| 2015 | $6,112 | $144,840 | $53,520 | $91,320 |
| 2014 | $6,112 | $144,840 | $53,520 | $91,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map