Estimated Value: $382,000 - $454,707
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Old Mill Rd, Barto, PA 19504 and is currently estimated at $418,177, approximately $296 per square foot. 94 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Upper Perkiomen 4th & 5th Grade Center, Upper Perkiomen Middle School, and Upper Perkiomen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Caciolo Jarred and Caciolo Laura E
Bought by
Simon Lance and Simon Shawne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Outstanding Balance
$327,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Gaugler Gregory S and Estate Of Loretta J Gaugler
Bought by
Caciolo Jarred S and Caciolo Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,229
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1978
Bought by
Gaugler Harvey F and Gaugler Loretta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Lance | $484,000 | Trident Land Transfer | |
| Caciolo Jarred S | $269,715 | None Available | |
| Gaugler Harvey F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Lance | $327,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Caciolo Jarred S | $256,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $722 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $159,000 | $66,500 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map