J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Joy Martin
RE/MAX
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,717 - $307,000
Charming 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Destrehan. Renovated kitchen with granite counter tops. which is attached to the garage. The Breakfast area has a picture window providing natural light which overlooks the backyard, living room is spacious, Master bathroom has a large bathroom and closet. The owner will take care of the Lawn.
$300 pet Fee dog/cat at or below 15 lbs and under only
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolman Darrell | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Rent | $2,000 | +11.1% | -- |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Rented | $1,800 | -2.7% | -- |
| 05/02/2021 05/02/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $24,600 | $7,120 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $24,600 | $7,120 | $17,480 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $17,949 | $3,900 | $14,049 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $17,949 | $3,900 | $14,049 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $10,538 | $3,510 | $7,028 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $17,949 | $3,900 | $14,049 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $17,657 | $3,900 | $13,757 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $17,657 | $3,900 | $13,757 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $17,657 | $3,900 | $13,757 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $13,946 | $3,900 | $10,046 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $11,601 | $2,067 | $9,534 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $11,601 | $2,067 | $9,534 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $11,601 | $2,067 | $9,534 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Joy Martin
RE/MAX
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2444133
APN: 30230000000W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.