NOT LISTED FOR SALE

94 Osborne Ln East Hampton, NY 11937

Estimated Value: $3,608,000 - $4,549,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 94 Osborne Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $4,078,500. 94 Osborne Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John M. Marshall Elementary School, East Hampton Middle School, and East Hampton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Sun Angela and Sun William
Bought by
Angela S Sun Ret and Sun
Current Estimated Value
$4,078,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Gordon Jon and Prentice Michelle
Bought by
Sun Angela and Sun William

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Trustee Blake Barbara
Bought by
Gordon Jon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Blake Barbara E
Bought by
Blake Barbara E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Porcellikaye Anne
Bought by
Blake Barbara E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Scheinbaum Beatrice and Pettinato John
Bought by
Kaye Anne Porcelli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Scheinbaum Beatrice and Pettinato John
Bought by
The Town Of East Hampton

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Angela S Sun Ret -- None Available
Sun Angela $1,650,000 --
Sun Angela $1,650,000 --
Gordon Jon $975,000 Deborah Kooperstein
-- -- --
Gordon Jon $975,000 Deborah Kooperstein
Blake Barbara E -- Titlerun Abstract
Blake Barbara E -- Titlerun Abstract
Blake Barbara E $410,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Blake Barbara E $410,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Kaye Anne Porcelli $288,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Kaye Anne Porcelli $288,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
The Town Of East Hampton -- Ticor Title Guarantee Compan
The Town Of East Hampton -- Ticor Title Guarantee Compan
Petinato John $252,500 First American Title Ins Co
Petinato John $252,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sun Angela $1,320,000
Previous Owner Kaye Anne Porcelli $196,000
Previous Owner The Town Of East Hampton $196,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,080 $13,050 $500 $12,550
2024 $14,080 $13,050 $500 $12,550
2023 $7,040 $13,050 $500 $12,550
2022 $11,846 $13,050 $500 $12,550
2021 $11,846 $12,600 $500 $12,100
2020 $12,260 $12,600 $500 $12,100
2019 $12,260 $0 $0 $0
2018 $11,954 $12,600 $500 $12,100
2017 $11,954 $12,600 $500 $12,100
2016 $11,845 $12,600 $500 $12,100
2015 -- $12,600 $500 $12,100
2014 -- $12,600 $500 $12,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.