94 Overlook Dr Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Overlook Dr, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $717,000, approximately $313 per square foot. 94 Overlook Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Rch Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hanson Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$588,573
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Mickunas 2023 Ret and Mickunas
Bought by
Rch Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$588,573
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Mickunas Edmund
Bought by
Mickunas 2023 Ret and Mickunas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Mickunas Irena
Bought by
Mickunas Edmund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Scott | $625,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Scott A | $625,000 | -- | |
| Rch Holdings Llc | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Rch Holdings Llc | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Mickunas 2023 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mickunas 2023 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mickunas Edmund | -- | -- | |
| Mickunas Edmund V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Scott A | $593,750 | |
| Closed | Hanson Scott A | $593,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $827,000 | $225,800 | $601,200 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $814,400 | $225,800 | $588,600 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $712,600 | $205,200 | $507,400 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $585,300 | $141,200 | $444,100 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $509,800 | $143,300 | $366,500 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $502,900 | $143,300 | $359,600 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $468,300 | $152,000 | $316,300 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $444,700 | $177,200 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $431,500 | $177,200 | $254,300 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $430,600 | $176,300 | $254,300 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $418,000 | $175,500 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map