NOT LISTED FOR SALE

94 Papscoe Dr Parsippany, NJ 07054

Estimated Value: $526,258

4 Beds
2 Baths
936 Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2021

Last sale price $432,500 $462 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,448 / mo

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room
  • Eastlake Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Radiator

About This Home

As of February 2022

This home is located at 94 Papscoe Dr, Parsippany, NJ 07054 since 11 January 2022 and is currently priced at $526,258. This property was built in 1930. 94 Papscoe Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eastlake Elementary School, Brooklawn Middle School, and Parsippany Hills High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sukhwinder Kaur

J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. Listed on: 01/11/2022

Co-Listed By

JOBANPREET SAINI

J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.00 x 120.00

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Storage

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 100.00 x 120.00
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ELEK
  • Subdivision Name: Parsippany
  • Architectural Style: Remarks
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Room Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Slab Only, Storage Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Bath Main, Bath Other, Family Room, 2 Bedrooms, None
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• HOA Rent Includes: See Remarks
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$432,500
Premium/Discount to List
$82,600
23.61%
Current Estimated Value
$526,258

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,758
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.37%
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaur Sukhwinder $432,500 River Edge Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kaur Sukhwinder $297,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Rented -- -- --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 For Rent $2,695 0.0% --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Sold $432,500 +23.6% $462 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 For Sale $349,900 -- $374 / Sq Ft
Source: All Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,709 $222,600 $148,500 $74,100
2024 $7,562 $222,600 $148,500 $74,100
2023 $7,562 $222,600 $148,500 $74,100
2022 $6,347 $214,400 $148,500 $65,900
2021 $6,347 $214,400 $148,500 $65,900
2020 $6,634 $214,400 $148,500 $65,900
2019 $6,456 $214,400 $148,500 $65,900
2018 $6,314 $214,400 $148,500 $65,900
2017 $6,173 $214,400 $148,500 $65,900
2016 $6,065 $214,400 $148,500 $65,900
2015 $5,905 $214,400 $148,500 $65,900
2014 $5,827 $214,400 $148,500 $65,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: All Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 2208408R

All Jersey MLS

APN: 29-00353-0000-00007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.