Estimated Value: $592,171 - $632,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Pardee Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $612,793. 94 Pardee Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Scharf Megan
Bought by
Lapietra Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$181,497
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Schirmer Drew
Bought by
Lapietra Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Nora and Varley Nora
Bought by
Schirmer Drew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapietra Joseph | $275,000 | Advocates Abstract Inc | |
| Lapietra Joseph | $320,000 | Pete Legakis | |
| Schirmer Drew W | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapietra Joseph | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Schirmer Drew W | $32,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schirmer Drew W | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $8,389 | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $8,389 | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $9,134 | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $8,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $8,404 | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $8,368 | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,700 | $8,100 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map