94 Phillips Corner Rd Pittsfield, ME 04967
Estimated Value: $191,748 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Phillips Corner Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967 and is currently estimated at $253,687, approximately $310 per square foot. 94 Phillips Corner Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Manson Park School, Vickery School, and Sad #53 Alternative Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Albert Daniel F and Albert Wendy S
Bought by
Moody Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Stafford Stella
Bought by
Moody David A and Moody Laure A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Erin | -- | -- | |
| Moody David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moody David A | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,368 | $112,500 | $29,000 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $88,600 | $22,900 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $88,600 | $22,900 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $80,700 | $22,900 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $559 | $80,700 | $22,900 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $427 | $80,700 | $22,900 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $80,700 | $22,900 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $981 | $80,700 | $22,900 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $80,700 | $22,900 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $80,700 | $22,900 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $22,900 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map