94 Pine Forest Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Pine Forest Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $320,133, approximately $211 per square foot. 94 Pine Forest Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Michael C. Riley Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Nastasa Claudia
Bought by
La Pine Forest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Paxton Janice and Prieasand Allison Janice
Bought by
Nastasa Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Imbrigiotta Irene
Bought by
Paxton Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Pine Forest Village Llc
Bought by
Imbrigiotta Irene and Priesand Allison Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Pine Forest Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| La Pine Forest Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nastasa Claudia | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Paxton Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Imbrigiotta Irene | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $12,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $12,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $12,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $749 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $5,120 | $560 | $4,560 |
| 2019 | $728 | $5,120 | $560 | $4,560 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $413 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map