94 Pine Ridge Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Pine Ridge Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $961,577, approximately $583 per square foot. 94 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Murray Linda
Bought by
Bryce Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,075
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryce Jennifer | $428,500 | -- | |
| Bryce Jennifer | $428,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryce Jennifer | $400,501 | |
| Closed | Bryce Jennifer | $407,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryce Jennifer | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,152 | $891,300 | $555,500 | $335,800 |
| 2024 | $10,276 | $876,800 | $546,400 | $330,400 |
| 2023 | $9,682 | $769,000 | $478,700 | $290,300 |
| 2022 | $9,675 | $725,800 | $451,600 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $9,160 | $663,300 | $413,200 | $250,100 |
| 2020 | $8,802 | $631,000 | $392,900 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $8,444 | $593,400 | $369,200 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $7,708 | $555,700 | $345,500 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $7,645 | $544,900 | $338,700 | $206,200 |
| 2016 | $6,825 | $470,700 | $295,700 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $6,400 | $435,400 | $273,200 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $6,206 | $421,000 | $264,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map