94 Plains Rd Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $396,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Plains Rd, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $387,627, approximately $179 per square foot. 94 Plains Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,673 | $223,540 | $36,900 | $186,640 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $223,540 | $36,900 | $186,640 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $145,100 | $32,080 | $113,020 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $145,100 | $32,080 | $113,020 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | $145,100 | $32,080 | $113,020 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $145,100 | $32,080 | $113,020 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $145,100 | $32,080 | $113,020 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $153,640 | $32,010 | $121,630 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $153,640 | $32,010 | $121,630 |
| 2014 | $5,265 | $153,640 | $32,010 | $121,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map