P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Punam Bhargava
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(973) 980-1809
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $750,000
This home is located at 94 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 since 09 September 2024 and is currently estimated at $720,513. This property was built in 1874. 94 Pompton Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS FOX & ROACH Brokerage Phone: 973-992-6363 Listed on: 09/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maslarkov Elizabeta | $655,000 | Evident Title | |
| Patel Kaushal M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Gikas Gus | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maslarkov Elizabeta | $524,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $655,000 | -3.5% | -- | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Sale | $679,000 | +76.4% | -- | |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2019 01/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Price Changed | $399,900 | +0.2% | -- | |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -20.0% | -- | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,027 | $383,600 | $215,500 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $10,012 | $383,600 | $215,500 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $9,836 | $383,600 | $215,500 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $9,717 | $383,600 | $215,500 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $9,859 | $383,600 | $215,500 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $10,308 | $410,500 | $269,400 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $9,836 | $410,500 | $269,400 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $9,729 | $410,500 | $269,400 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $9,429 | $410,500 | $269,400 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $9,212 | $410,500 | $269,400 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $9,023 | $410,500 | $269,400 | $141,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Punam Bhargava
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(973) 980-1809
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vanessa Pollock
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(973) 544-8484
1 in this area
453 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Northfield
KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT
(973) 489-3417
254 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3923164
APN: 04-00027-0000-00101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.