94 Rutledge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Rutledge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $432,182, approximately $295 per square foot. 94 Rutledge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,964 | $290,240 | $69,260 | $220,980 |
| 2024 | $7,699 | $178,140 | $70,660 | $107,480 |
| 2023 | $7,443 | $178,140 | $70,660 | $107,480 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $178,140 | $70,660 | $107,480 |
| 2021 | $7,245 | $178,140 | $70,660 | $107,480 |
| 2020 | $7,249 | $178,140 | $70,660 | $107,480 |
| 2019 | $7,257 | $178,140 | $70,660 | $107,480 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $179,400 | $69,000 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $7,135 | $179,400 | $69,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $179,400 | $69,000 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $6,851 | $179,400 | $69,000 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $6,591 | $179,400 | $69,000 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map