94 Simons Rd Altamont, NY 12009
Estimated Value: $360,837 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Simons Rd, Altamont, NY 12009 and is currently estimated at $370,209, approximately $188 per square foot. 94 Simons Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School, Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior/Senior High School, and Helderberg Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Mesick Alison H
Bought by
Boltz Amanda and Boltz Kathy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,980
Outstanding Balance
$129,794
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boltz Amanda | $198,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boltz Amanda | $192,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 | $111,100 | $24,100 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $111,100 | $24,100 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $111,100 | $24,100 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $111,100 | $24,100 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $111,100 | $24,100 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $111,100 | $24,100 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $111,100 | $24,100 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $111,100 | $24,100 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $111,100 | $24,100 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $109,100 | $24,100 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,100 | $24,100 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,100 | $24,100 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map