NOT LISTED FOR SALE

94 Smith Rd Mexico, NY 13114

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $244,215

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2014

Last sale price $111,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,580 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 10.92 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2014

Immaculate three bedroom home located on over 10 country acres - corner lot with over 1900 feet of road frontage - large master bed/bath suite with big garden tub and stand up shower - open floor plan with kitchen/living/dining combination- plenty of cabinets and counter tops with area for stools - wood burning fireplace - 1 car garage/storage building plus 2 other storage sheds - drilled well supplies plenty of water and municipal water is available at the street-big back deck and nice open front porch -

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Partrick

Listing by Land & Trust Realty License #49PA1097268 Listed on: 07/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Rebeor

Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 10.92 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1165x795
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 353489-099-000-0003-031-010-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,500

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

10.92 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: SCRIBAS PATENT
  • Directions: Intersection of St Rt 104B and St Rt 3 to Sherman Rd - right on Smith Rd - property on the left
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home, Ranch
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mexico Academy and Central

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 353489-099-000-0003-031-010-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 1165X795
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2014
Closed on
Nov 22, 2014
Janet Rebeor
Century 21 Galloway Realty
List Price
$117,750
Sold Price
$111,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,750
-5.73%
Current Estimated Value
$227,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Outstanding Balance
$81,961
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,343

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Naugle Alexander D $111,000 None Available
Laporte Anthony J $15,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Naugle Alexander D $108,989
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2014 12/11/14 Sold $111,000 -5.7% $69 / Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2014 07/03/14 For Sale $117,750 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,402 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2024 $4,407 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2023 $4,337 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2022 $4,255 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2021 $4,276 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2020 $4,323 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2019 $4,123 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2018 $4,123 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2017 $4,436 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2016 $4,391 $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2015 -- $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
2014 -- $99,700 $29,700 $70,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S315109

Central New York Information Services

APN: 353489-099-000-0003-031-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.