94 Stony Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $706,713 - $844,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,699
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Stony Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $775,178, approximately $287 per square foot. 94 Stony Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Griffiths B J and Welsh David
Bought by
Griffiths Welsh Barbara J and Welsh David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Welsh Barbara J | -- | Afrm Title & Abstract Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griffiths Welsh Barbara J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,180 | $223,900 | $86,800 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $13,109 | $221,400 | $86,800 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $13,109 | $221,400 | $86,800 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $13,114 | $221,400 | $86,800 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $13,069 | $221,400 | $86,800 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $12,950 | $221,400 | $86,800 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $12,221 | $221,400 | $86,800 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $12,008 | $221,400 | $86,800 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $11,897 | $221,400 | $86,800 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $11,681 | $221,400 | $86,800 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $11,234 | $182,100 | $86,800 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $8,970 | $182,100 | $86,800 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map