94 Strasma East Dr Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Strasma East Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $127,427. 94 Strasma East Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Martin Charles G and Martin Laurel A
Bought by
Hb Equities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Laurel A Martin Supplemental Needs Trust
Bought by
Martin Charles G and Martin Laurel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Donald L Legg Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Martin Charles G and Martin Laurel A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hb Equities Llc | $70,000 | Standard Title | |
| Martin Charles G | -- | Standard Title | |
| Martin Charles G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $34,825 | $6,162 | $28,663 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $33,167 | $5,869 | $27,298 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $30,428 | $5,384 | $25,044 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $27,107 | $4,796 | $22,311 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $24,812 | $4,390 | $20,422 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $23,298 | $4,122 | $19,176 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $28,090 | $4,051 | $24,039 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $26,752 | $3,858 | $22,894 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $26,752 | $3,858 | $22,894 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $26,100 | $3,764 | $22,336 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $26,633 | $3,841 | $22,792 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $27,038 | $3,899 | $23,139 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,802 | $4,009 | $23,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map