Estimated Value: $70,426 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Sycamore St, Adena, OH 43901 and is currently estimated at $86,607, approximately $54 per square foot. 94 Sycamore St is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Novak Arthur
Bought by
Mclaughlin Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $15,005 | $1,869 | $13,136 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $15,005 | $1,869 | $13,136 |
| 2023 | $213 | $12,054 | $1,470 | $10,584 |
| 2022 | $139 | $12,054 | $1,470 | $10,584 |
| 2021 | $139 | $12,054 | $1,470 | $10,584 |
| 2020 | $73 | $10,402 | $1,260 | $9,142 |
| 2019 | $77 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $77 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,525 | $1,820 | $5,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map