94 Timberline Dr Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Timberline Dr, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $373,156, approximately $211 per square foot. 94 Timberline Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Foxglove Inc
Bought by
Hoseclaw Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Bought by
Foxglove Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoseclaw Kevin D | $148,900 | -- | |
| Foxglove Inc | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $147,623 | $16,000 | $131,623 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $88,307 | $16,000 | $72,307 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $88,307 | $16,000 | $72,307 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $88,307 | $16,000 | $72,307 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $88,307 | $16,000 | $72,307 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $88,307 | $16,000 | $72,307 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $74,432 | $11,200 | $63,232 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $74,432 | $11,200 | $63,232 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $60,539 | $11,200 | $49,339 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $60,539 | $11,200 | $49,339 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $60,539 | $11,200 | $49,339 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $60,539 | $11,200 | $49,339 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,539 | $11,200 | $49,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map