94 Vassar St Worcester, MA 01602
Newton Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Vassar St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $483,864, approximately $333 per square foot. 94 Vassar St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Obrien Marguerite T
Bought by
Slovick Fahd and Slovick Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,324
Outstanding Balance
$149,212
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Nosel Irene
Bought by
Obrien Marguerite T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1990
Sold by
Cotton Ft
Bought by
Nosel James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slovick Fahd | $230,500 | -- | |
| Obrien Marguerite T | $123,700 | -- | |
| Nosel James H | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slovick Fahd | $226,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Nosel James H | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nosel James H | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nosel James H | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $383,800 | $117,600 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $360,900 | $117,600 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $332,200 | $102,300 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $287,500 | $81,800 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $258,800 | $65,400 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $241,600 | $65,400 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $217,300 | $58,800 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $207,200 | $58,800 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $195,300 | $58,800 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $179,300 | $42,800 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $179,300 | $42,800 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $3,576 | $183,000 | $42,800 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map