NOT LISTED FOR SALE

94 Wagon Hill Rd Marlborough, MA 01752

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2018

Last sale price $95,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of June 2018

Beautiful 75' x 14' trailer with 20' x 10' addition and CARPORT in popular Gulbankian's Park. Open floor plan. Well-appointed Kitchen w/ breakfast bar opens to stunning Living Room featuring vaulted beamed ceiling, pellet stove, ceiling fan & recently installed bamboo flooring. Master bedroom also has bamboo flooring, ceiling fan & recent 1/2 bath. 2nd bedroom has two closets, bamboo flooring & ceiling fan. Recent addition would make a great 3rd Bedroom, large Office or 2nd Family Room. Washer & dryer included. Storage shed. Back deck leads to custom garden boxes so you can grow your own vegetables, herbs and flowers. Gulbankian's Park is a well-managed and privately situated community on Marlborough's East Side and is in close proximity to Trombetta's Farm, Marlborough Airport and Callaghan State Park. Monthly park fee includes taxes, water, sewer, trash and lot rental. Seller can accommodate a quick closing so schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Boyle

REMAX Executive Realty Listed on: 05/16/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home on a slab
  • Rubber Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Central Air
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 7 Heating Zones
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Year Built

Built in 1983

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: W/ Addition
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Buyer Agency Type: %
  • Transaction Broker Type: %
  • Year Built Details: Approximate,Renovated Since
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range,Microwave,Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Half, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Vinyl, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Wood, Countertops - Paper Based
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1250
  • MAIN LO: BB1175
  • MAIN SO: AN1199

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 7
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 638
  • Association YN: Yes
  • REQD OWN ASSOCIATION: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Sold $95,000 -13.6% $76 / Sq Ft
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $110,000 +107.5% $88 / Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold $53,000 -7.8% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2012 05/23/12 For Sale $57,500 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72327652

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.