94 Walker Rd Brookneal, VA 24528
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Walker Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528 and is currently estimated at $113,042. 94 Walker Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $49,500 | $33,000 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $223 | $49,500 | $33,000 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $186 | $49,500 | $33,000 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $203 | $48,500 | $32,000 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $252 | $48,500 | $32,000 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $203 | $48,500 | $32,000 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $203 | $48,500 | $32,000 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $206 | $49,100 | $32,000 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $206 | $49,100 | $32,000 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,100 | $32,000 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,100 | $32,000 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,100 | $32,000 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map