94 Walnut St White Haven, PA 18661
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Walnut St, White Haven, PA 18661 and is currently estimated at $138,968, approximately $126 per square foot. 94 Walnut St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Klem Bruce and Estate Of Frank Klem
Bought by
Asbrock William V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Klem Anna
Bought by
Klem Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asbrock William V | $40,000 | Bilbow Abstract Llc | |
| Klem Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asbrock William V | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,314 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2025 | $1,273 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $851 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $851 | $65,300 | $22,600 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map