94 White St Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $788,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 White St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $738,000, approximately $235 per square foot. 94 White St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 | $724,300 | $192,100 | $532,200 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $655,100 | $167,600 | $487,500 |
| 2023 | $7,520 | $605,500 | $139,200 | $466,300 |
| 2022 | $6,987 | $550,600 | $126,600 | $424,000 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $451,800 | $110,100 | $341,700 |
| 2020 | $5,531 | $414,000 | $102,900 | $311,100 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $382,900 | $95,300 | $287,600 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $343,100 | $90,800 | $252,300 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $313,700 | $82,600 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $275,200 | $69,200 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $258,200 | $70,700 | $187,500 |
| 2013 | $3,637 | $242,300 | $87,300 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map