940 Bantam Rd Litchfield, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $242,950
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Bantam Rd, Litchfield, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $242,950, approximately $184 per square foot. 940 Bantam Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Logue Daniel and Logue Carol
Bought by
Thompson Gary and Thompson Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Gary | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Gary | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $155,300 | $76,990 | $78,310 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $155,300 | $76,990 | $78,310 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $139,470 | $68,250 | $71,220 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $139,470 | $68,250 | $71,220 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $139,470 | $68,250 | $71,220 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $139,470 | $68,250 | $71,220 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $139,470 | $68,250 | $71,220 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $143,760 | $68,250 | $75,510 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $143,760 | $68,250 | $75,510 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $143,760 | $68,250 | $75,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,760 | $68,250 | $75,510 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $143,760 | $68,250 | $75,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map