NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,533 - $341,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2021

Last sale price $250,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,929 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2021

***Multiple Offers - Seller has directed all parties submit highest and best no later than 4PM Thu 5/27/21. Prior contract financing fell through at no fault of home*** Move-in-Ready home situated on a low-traffic street, this house is sure to please. Enjoy an idyllic, wooded setting with vacant lots surrounding on all sides. Great floor plan design with a large, en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, dual walk-in-closets and walk-in shower. Kitchen is large and functional with eat-in dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Cahalan

Avarden Inc License #258015596 Listed on: 04/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Harper

Old Glory Realty License #258023940

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,237

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • North Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-45-27-08-00050.0060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,237

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Directions: From Sunrise Blvd to Baltazar to Barcelona. Property is on right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1568.0
  • Stories: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 02-45-27-08-00050.0060
  • Zoning Description: RS-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2237.0
  • Tax Block: 50
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
List Price
$227,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
10.13%
Current Estimated Value
$308,383

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,383
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$222,727
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Sara Homes Inc
Bought by
Sapp Donald D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Falet Sonia R
Bought by
Sara Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gudvangen Ryan Michael $250,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Sapp Donald D $49,900 Island Title Guaranty Agency
Sara Homes Inc $4,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gudvangen Ryan Michael $245,471
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Sold $250,000 +10.1% $159 / Sq Ft
06/13/2021 06/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $227,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,413 $217,462 $15,343 $202,119
2024 $3,182 $230,416 $12,282 $218,134
2023 $3,594 $231,201 $0 $0
2022 $3,182 $210,183 $6,876 $203,307
2021 $2,334 $150,883 $4,250 $146,633
2020 $2,237 $141,314 $3,750 $137,564
2019 $2,181 $134,854 $3,700 $131,154
2018 $2,031 $120,328 $3,700 $116,628
2017 $1,964 $118,702 $4,000 $114,702
2016 $1,786 $100,096 $4,000 $96,096
2015 $1,628 $84,899 $2,900 $81,999
2014 $1,442 $77,200 $2,585 $74,615
2013 -- $64,095 $2,300 $61,795
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 221030485

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 02-45-27-L4-08050.0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.