940 Brick Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,356,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,925
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Brick Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $1,128,653, approximately $190 per square foot. 940 Brick Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Richard Stockton Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
King Calvin M
Bought by
Hellman Arthur and Hellman Lora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,162
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,053,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellman Arthur | $480,037 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hellman Arthur | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,031 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2024 | $30,418 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2023 | $30,418 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2022 | $29,579 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2021 | $29,673 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2020 | $29,311 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2019 | $29,296 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2018 | $29,217 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2017 | $28,818 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2016 | $28,435 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2015 | $27,736 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
| 2014 | $27,425 | $723,900 | $82,100 | $641,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map