940 Diamond Head Dr S Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Diamond Head Dr S, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $608,396, approximately $245 per square foot. 940 Diamond Head Dr S is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Wdowiak Henry A and Wdowiak Rebecca
Bought by
Conry James M and Conry Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conry James M | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $535,470 | $75,000 | $460,470 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $535,470 | $75,000 | $460,470 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $535,470 | $75,000 | $460,470 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $349,840 | $35,000 | $314,840 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $349,840 | $35,000 | $314,840 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $349,840 | $35,000 | $314,840 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $349,840 | $35,000 | $314,840 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $334,870 | $32,000 | $302,870 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $334,870 | $32,000 | $302,870 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $334,870 | $32,000 | $302,870 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $355,980 | $30,000 | $325,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $355,980 | $30,000 | $325,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map