Estimated Value: $72,445 - $160,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Drobneck Rd, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $124,861, approximately $145 per square foot. 940 Drobneck Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Bought by
Biedrzycki Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biedrzycki Brenda M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $13,665 | $1,515 | $12,150 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $13,665 | $1,515 | $12,150 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $13,665 | $1,515 | $12,150 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $13,665 | $1,515 | $12,150 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $13,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $513 | $6,206 | $1,514 | $4,692 |
| 2019 | $519 | $6,206 | $1,514 | $4,692 |
| 2018 | $505 | $6,206 | $1,514 | $4,692 |
| 2017 | $481 | $6,206 | $1,514 | $4,692 |
| 2016 | $467 | $6,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,206 | $1,514 | $4,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map