940 E Boundary Ave York, PA 17403
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $240,743
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 E Boundary Ave, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $210,186, approximately $138 per square foot. 940 E Boundary Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including York Suburban Middle School, York Suburban Senior High School, and Crispus Attucks Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Haupt John M
Bought by
Haupt John M and Haupt Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Haupt John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haupt John M | -- | -- | |
| Haupt John M | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,299 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2025 | $4,081 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2016 | $0 | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $24,690 | $83,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map