Estimated Value: $119,000 - $159,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 E Main St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $138,912, approximately $185 per square foot. 940 E Main St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Angela C and Russell Angela
Bought by
Wright Johnny E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,248
Outstanding Balance
$43,878
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Watkins Charles W and Watkins Paul Jason
Bought by
Wright Johnny E and Johnson Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Johnny E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Johnny E | $52,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Johnny E | $45,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Johnny E | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $44,180 | $5,080 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $28,080 | $5,290 | $22,790 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $28,080 | $5,290 | $22,790 |
| 2022 | $441 | $28,080 | $5,290 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $746 | $22,480 | $4,240 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $748 | $22,480 | $4,240 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $754 | $22,480 | $4,240 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $733 | $21,010 | $4,590 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $740 | $21,010 | $4,590 | $16,420 |
| 2016 | $728 | $21,010 | $4,590 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $722 | $19,430 | $4,240 | $15,190 |
| 2014 | $722 | $19,430 | $4,240 | $15,190 |
| 2013 | $727 | $19,430 | $4,240 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map