940 Fuller Rd Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $355,853 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Fuller Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $377,963, approximately $239 per square foot. 940 Fuller Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Spaulding Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Warren Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Dempski Martin E and Dempski Rita J
Bought by
Depmski Family Trust and Dempski
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depmski Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,995 | $108,475 | $27,274 | $81,201 |
| 2024 | $9,191 | $99,812 | $25,096 | $74,716 |
| 2023 | $9,191 | $106,622 | $23,300 | $83,322 |
| 2022 | $8,510 | $95,683 | $26,063 | $69,620 |
| 2021 | $7,717 | $91,844 | $25,017 | $66,827 |
| 2020 | $7,468 | $89,586 | $24,402 | $65,184 |
| 2019 | $7,275 | $86,986 | $23,694 | $63,292 |
| 2018 | $7,190 | $85,456 | $27,908 | $57,548 |
| 2017 | $7,109 | $83,007 | $27,108 | $55,899 |
| 2016 | $6,878 | $79,311 | $25,901 | $53,410 |
| 2015 | $6,660 | $75,219 | $24,565 | $50,654 |
| 2014 | $5,751 | $63,877 | $24,232 | $39,645 |
| 2012 | $5,561 | $68,824 | $24,685 | $44,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map