Estimated Value: $155,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Hampton Rd, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $207,584, approximately $182 per square foot. 940 Hampton Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Lyman Elementary School, D.R. Hill Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $3,778 | $1,955 | $1,823 |
| 2023 | $331 | $3,778 | $1,955 | $1,823 |
| 2022 | $254 | $3,285 | $1,625 | $1,660 |
| 2021 | $543 | $3,285 | $1,625 | $1,660 |
| 2020 | $527 | $3,285 | $1,625 | $1,660 |
| 2019 | $527 | $3,285 | $1,625 | $1,660 |
| 2018 | $502 | $3,285 | $1,625 | $1,660 |
| 2017 | $423 | $2,857 | $1,439 | $1,418 |
| 2016 | $404 | $2,857 | $1,439 | $1,418 |
| 2015 | $391 | $2,857 | $1,439 | $1,418 |
| 2014 | $385 | $2,857 | $1,439 | $1,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map