940 Hardesty Blvd Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Hardesty Blvd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $131,727, approximately $92 per square foot. 940 Hardesty Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Emmanuel Christian Academy, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Biland Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Poole Gregory C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and First Alliance Mortgage Loan Trust 1999-
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biland Corp | $19,500 | Mountaineer Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $48,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,386 | $42,379 | $10,945 | $31,434 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $42,379 | $10,945 | $31,434 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $27,136 | $6,755 | $20,381 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $27,136 | $6,755 | $20,381 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $27,140 | $6,760 | $20,380 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $12,640 | $7,850 | $4,790 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $12,640 | $7,850 | $4,790 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $12,640 | $7,850 | $4,790 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $12,510 | $7,850 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $12,510 | $7,850 | $4,660 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $12,510 | $7,850 | $4,660 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $12,510 | $7,850 | $4,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map