940 Humble Heights Rd Walker, WV 26180
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Humble Heights Rd, Walker, WV 26180. 940 Humble Heights Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Kanawha Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $37,620 | $10,200 | $27,420 |
| 2024 | $209 | $36,720 | $10,200 | $26,520 |
| 2023 | $199 | $34,500 | $9,600 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $192 | $37,380 | $9,000 | $28,380 |
| 2021 | $181 | $36,300 | $9,000 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $171 | $35,340 | $9,000 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $181 | $35,700 | $9,000 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $178 | $35,040 | $9,000 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $197 | $36,540 | $9,000 | $27,540 |
| 2016 | $172 | $35,580 | $9,000 | $26,580 |
| 2015 | $165 | $34,980 | $9,000 | $25,980 |
| 2014 | $164 | $34,860 | $8,700 | $26,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map