940 Lockhart Dr Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,169 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Lockhart Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $359,292, approximately $251 per square foot. 940 Lockhart Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Felder Mark A and Felder Linda M
Bought by
Buri Steven and Buri Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,943
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Felder Brandan and Felder Deana
Bought by
Felder Mark A and Felder Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Schiek Trent and Schiek Heidi
Bought by
Felder Brandan and Felder Deana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Loveridge Rick R and Loveridge Alicia M
Bought by
Schiek Trent and Schiek Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,125
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Schrenkeisen Barnaby Nicholas
Bought by
Loveridge Rick R and Loveridge Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,822
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Fish Michael Edward and Fish Lisanne M
Bought by
Schrenkeisen Barnaby Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,600
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buri Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Felder Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Felder Brandan | -- | -- | |
| Schiek Trent | -- | -- | |
| Loveridge Rick R | -- | -- | |
| Schrenkeisen Barnaby Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buri Steven | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felder Brandan | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiek Trent | $106,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Loveridge Rick R | $82,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Schrenkeisen Barnaby Nicholas | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $307,977 | $95,000 | $212,977 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $321,233 | $95,000 | $226,233 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $303,017 | $90,000 | $229,210 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $275,470 | $80,000 | $232,556 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $250,427 | $65,000 | $185,427 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $230,824 | $60,000 | $170,824 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $213,164 | $60,000 | $153,164 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $208,717 | $60,000 | $148,717 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $161,762 | $50,000 | $111,762 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $117,000 | $45,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $115,000 | $45,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map