940 N State St Gladwin, MI 48624
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 940 N State St, Gladwin, MI 48624. 940 N State St is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Diane G Trust
Bought by
Ware Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Joanne | $45,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $27,600 | $0 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $10 | $27,500 | $0 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $966 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $25,400 | $0 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $25,900 | $0 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $23,900 | $0 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $22,900 | $0 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $27,900 | $6,500 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $25,900 | $9,300 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,400 | $6,500 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,100 | $6,500 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map