940 Perry Ave Barberton, OH 44203
North Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,133 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Perry Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $165,283, approximately $163 per square foot. 940 Perry Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton High School, and St Augustine Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $42,830 | $10,007 | $32,823 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $42,830 | $10,007 | $32,823 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $42,830 | $10,007 | $32,823 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $28,084 | $6,293 | $21,791 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $28,084 | $6,293 | $21,791 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $28,080 | $6,290 | $21,790 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $21,540 | $5,790 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $21,540 | $5,790 | $15,750 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $21,540 | $5,790 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $23,620 | $5,790 | $17,830 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $23,620 | $5,790 | $17,830 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $23,620 | $5,790 | $17,830 |
| 2013 | $1,579 | $26,480 | $5,790 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map