940 Ritchie Rd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Ritchie Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $244,014, approximately $135 per square foot. 940 Ritchie Rd is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Barrera Rodolfo and Barrera Carolina
Bought by
Hernandez Jose R and Hernandez Diana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,150
Outstanding Balance
$50,521
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Saucedo David Gonzalo and Saucedo Juanita Araceli
Bought by
Barrera Rodolfo and Barrera Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,150
Outstanding Balance
$50,521
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Barrera Rodolfo and Barrera Carolina
Bought by
Saucedo David Gonzalo and Saucedo Juanita Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose R | -- | None Available | |
| Barrera Rodolfo | -- | None Available | |
| Saucedo David Gonzalo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose R | $91,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucedo David Gonzalo | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $188,575 | $39,814 | $148,761 |
| 2024 | -- | $197,768 | $39,814 | $157,954 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $155,006 | $39,814 | $115,192 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $137,270 | $22,119 | $115,151 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $116,489 | $22,119 | $94,370 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $116,490 | $22,120 | $94,370 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $116,490 | $22,120 | $94,370 |
| 2018 | $693 | $102,950 | $16,220 | $86,730 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $102,950 | $16,220 | $86,730 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $102,950 | $16,220 | $86,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,170 | $16,220 | $75,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map